skip to main content
Overview
Welcome Back to Curwensville!

How long has it been since you have been a member of the Golden Tide? Time has flown since graduation day and you said goodbye to your classmate friends.

Subscribe to RSS Feed - Overview

Alumni Scholarship Winners

7 days ago



2018 Scholarship Winners

($2000 each)

Audrey McGovern

Kyle Oshenic

Matthew Carter

MacKenze Anderson

Paige Anderson

Katlyn Hartman

Nathaniel McClure

Mikayla Warren

Olivia McGarry

Brennen McCracken




2017 Scholarship Winners
($2000 each)

 
Aspen Bradford
Hannah Dixon
Daniele Francisko
Kayley Harnett
Zachary McClure
Trianna Shope
Chloe Tubbs
Nichole Wormuth
Tristen Bressler
Caitlin Carns

2016 Scholarship Winners
($2000 each)


Emily Miller
Robert Straw
Teghan Jacobson
Seth Woolcock
Taylor Hile
Autumn Hoover
Seth Sloppy
Devin Wilson

2015 Scholarship Winners
($2000 each)


Shane Smay
Abby Guarino
Jacob C. Stiles
Brittany McCracken
Maverick Reed
Logan Afton
William Weston
Jacob B. Stiles
Emily Mann
Ciara Strickland
 

2014 Scholarship Winners

($2000 each)


Jenna Neeper
Brooke Simcox
Chantel Tubbs
Corin Monoskey
Melanie Milliron
Jenna Marshall
Cortney Tibbens
Julia Test
Kelsey Greslick

 

2013 AlumniScholarship Winners

($2,000.00 each)


Kyle Bloom
Brett Gardner 
Brenna Farneth
Dakota Monk
Curt Bloom
Austin Pollick
Kaitlynn Sass
Mackenzie Hamilton
Brittany McGarry
Ashley Luzier
Abby Johnson
 
 
2012 Scholarship Winners 
($2200 each) 

Brittany Peoples
Marissa Decker
Danielle McCully
Sara Geisler
Savannah Strickland
Kylie Nixon
Maura Hullihen
Elizabeth Houser
 
2011 ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
($2000 each)

Raymond Aughenbaugh
Sasha Brock
Alecia Collins
Katelyn Farneth
Catelynn Fleming
Lauren Holland
Emily Hutton
Kyle Irwin
Mark Ishler
Alayna Lewis
Matthew McClure
Ashley Peters
 
2010 ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
($2000 each)

Lindsay Barrett
Jennifer Bloom
Ashley Bracken
Jenny Harchak
Ben Johnson
Stacey Johnson
Brittany Lezzer
Leanna McDonald
Kylie McGarry
Jayme McKenzie
Jolene Miller
Brett Sutika
 
2009 ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
($1500 each)
  
Brittany Madera
Kacey Ross
Holly Lansberry
Shannon McDonald
Jocelyn Ott
George Tickerhoof III
 
 
2008 ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
($1500 each)
 
Andrea Wisor
 Sharon Stadtmiller
 Leah Irwin
 Andra Cook
 Samantha Haney
 Holly Fink
 Brett McCracken
 Lauren McKeown
 Melinda Desmett
 Jamie Rebar
 

Alumni Officers

7 days ago

By Mrs. Pennington

CURWENSVILLE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
2019 Officers
Dr. Jon Bart McGary                                 President
Sheila Chidboy Williams                          First-Vice President
Alex Starr                                                   Second-Vice President
Andrew Starr                                             Third-Vice President
Lisa Crittenden Walnock                          Fourth-Vice President
Bobby Straw                                              Fifth-Vice President
Martha Tozer                                             Treasurer
Janice Shaw Litz                                         Executive Secretary
Sharon Pearcy Welker                              Recording Secretary
Susan Schalk Wingard                              Reservation Chairperson
David McNaul                                            Banquet Chairperson
Shannon Lope Irwin                                 Committee Member
Carrie Richards Wood                              Trustee
Brittany Lezzer Sopic                                Trustee
Garnet Kocher Ninosky                            Trustee
Rebecca Stadtmiller Anderson               Trustee
Charles E. Wall                                           Trustee